Principles of marketing / (Record no. 3046)

MARC details
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02754cam a2200469 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field 3046
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field BD-DhEWU
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20171215020002.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 000831r2001 ii a g 001 0 eng d
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0130263125
International Standard Book Number 9780130263124
International Standard Book Number 0130283290
International Standard Book Number 9780130283290
International Standard Book Number 0130883689
International Standard Book Number 9780130883681
International Standard Book Number 0130883794
International Standard Book Number 9780130883797
International Standard Book Number 8120318390
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
System control number (OCoLC)43561943
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency BD-DhEWU
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency BD-DhEWU
Modifying agency BD-DhEWU
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 658.8
Item number KOP 2001
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Kotler, Philip.
9 (RLIN) 11500
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Principles of marketing /
Statement of responsibility, etc Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong.
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 9th ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc Upper Saddle River, N.J.;
-- New Delhi :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Prentice-Hall International,
Date of publication, distribution, etc 2001.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent xv, 785, [55] p. in various pagings :
Other physical details ill. ;
Dimensions 28 cm. +
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Title TOC
Formatted contents note Understanding marketing and the marketing process. Marketing in a changing world: creating customer value and satisfaction --<br/>Strategic planning and the marketing process --<br/>The marketing environment --<br/>Developing marketing opportunities and strategies. Marketing research and information systems --<br/>Consumer markets and consumer buyer behavior --<br/>Business markets and business buyer behavior --<br/>Market segmentation, targeting, and positioning for competitive advantage --<br/>Developing the marketing mix. Product and services strategy --<br/>New-product development and product life-cycle strategies --Pricing products: pricing considerations and approaches --<br/>Pricing products: pricing strategies --<br/>Distribution channels and logistics management --<br/>Retailing and wholesaling --<br/>Integrated marketing communications strategy --<br/>Advertising, sales promotion, and public relations --<br/>Personal selling and sales management --<br/>Direct and online marketing: the new marketing model --<br/>Managing marketing. Competitive strategies: attracting, retaining, and growing customers --<br/>The global marketplace --<br/>Marketing and society: social responsibility and marketing ethics --<br/>Appendix 1: Measuring and forecasting demand --<br/>Appendix 2: Marketing arithmetic --<br/>Appendix 3: Careers in marketing.
526 ## - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name BA
590 ## - LOCAL NOTE (RLIN)
Local note Sagar Shahanawaz
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Marketing.
9 (RLIN) 11501
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Armstrong, Gary
Fuller form of name (Gary M.).
9 (RLIN) 10225
856 ## - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials specified WorldCat details
Uniform Resource Identifier http://www.worldcat.org/title/principles-of-marketing/oclc/43561943&referer=brief_results
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Dewey Decimal Classification
Koha item type Text
Koha issues (borrowed), all copies 10
Holdings
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Collection code Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Date checked out Copy number Koha item type Public note Price effective from
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 4 658.8 KOP 2001 11424 14/12/2017 13/12/2017 C-19 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11425 18/02/2012 13/02/2012 C-20 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 5 658.8 KOP 2001 11427 19/11/2013 17/11/2013 C-22 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 3 658.8 KOP 2001 11430 02/06/2013 27/05/2013 C-25 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 4 658.8 KOP 2001 11431 27/02/2020 26/02/2020 C-26 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11432 18/12/2011 18/12/2011 C-27 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 22/06/2003 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11945 04/08/2014 22/07/2014 C-30 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 22/06/2003 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11946 17/04/2014 10/04/2014 C-31 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9310 08/06/2015 25/05/2015 C-6 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9311 25/04/2012 19/04/2012 C-6 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9315     C-11 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9316 14/06/2012 13/06/2012 C-12 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 14/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9397 10/04/2014 07/04/2014 C-15 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 14/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9398 27/01/2020 20/01/2020 C-16 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification       EWU Library EWU Library   18/05/2003 Karim International 0.00   658.8 KOP 3123-11422     C-17 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 7 658.8 KOP 2001 11423 12/10/2014 29/09/2014 C-18 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11426 04/11/2012 17/10/2012 C-21 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 5 658.8 KOP 2001 11428 21/11/2013 21/11/2013 C-23 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11429 12/01/2020 08/12/2019 C-24 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 18/05/2003 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11434 11/02/2013 08/08/2011 C-29 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification   Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 15/07/2001   403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 2837     C-1 Text Lost & replaced by the student  
    Dewey Decimal Classification   Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9306     C-2 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification   Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9307     C-3 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 5 658.8 KOP 2001 9308 16/11/2017 12/11/2017 C-4 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9309 19/10/2017 18/10/2017 C-5 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9312     C-7 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9313 09/04/2012 02/04/2012 C-9 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 04/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9314 22/02/2014 17/02/2014 C-10 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 14/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 3 658.8 KOP 2001 9395 28/01/2020 21/01/2020 C-13 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 14/06/2001 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9396 24/11/2011 17/11/2011 C-14 Text    
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-187 16/10/2014   C-1 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-458 16/10/2014   C-25 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001       658.8 KOP 2001 CD-196 16/10/2014   C-10 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-459 16/10/2014   C-26 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-207 16/10/2014   C-13 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-507 16/10/2014   C-30 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-455 16/10/2014   C-22 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-450 16/10/2014   C-17 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-191 16/10/2014   C-5 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-457 16/10/2014   C-24 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-506 16/10/2014   C-29 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-194 16/10/2014   C-8 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-188 16/10/2014   C-2 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-456 16/10/2014   C-23 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-197 16/10/2014   C-11 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-793 16/10/2014   C-31 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-192 16/10/2014   C-6 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-461 16/10/2014   C-28 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-189 16/10/2014   C-3 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Saptahik Bangla Barta     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-452 16/10/2014   C-19 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-193 16/10/2014   C-7 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-454 16/10/2014   C-21 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-208 16/10/2014   C-14 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-206 16/10/2014   C-12 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-449 16/10/2014   C-16 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-190 16/10/2014   C-4 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-451 16/10/2014   C-18 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-460 16/10/2014   C-27 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-209 16/10/2014   C-15 CDs & DVDs   16/10/2014
    Dewey Decimal Classification     Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 14/06/2001 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-195 06/12/2014   C-9 CDs & DVDs   06/12/2014

Library Home | Contacts | E-Resources
Copyright @ 2011-2022 EWU Library
East West University